You are here

Member States

Member States

Our membership is comprised of the governors of oil and gas producing states, as well as appointed representatives. 

 

Alabama Governor
Kay Ivey
Official Representative:
Berry H. “Nick” Tew, Jr.
Associate Representative: 
Baker Allen 
Alaska Governor 
Mike Dunleavy
Official Representative: 
Jeremy Price
Associate Representative: 
Jessie Chmielowski
& Daniel Seamount
Arizona Governor
Doug Ducey
Official Representative: 
J. Dale Nations
 
Arkansas Governor
Asa Hutchinson
Official Representative: 
Lawrence E. Bengal
Associate Representative: 
Shane Khoury
& Chris Weiser
 
California Governor 
Gavin Newsom
Official Representative: 
David Shabazian
Associate Representative:
Uduak-Joe Ntuk
Colorado Governor
Jared Polis
Official Representative: 
Jeff Robbins
Associate Representative: 
Julie Murphy
Florida Governor
Ron DeSantis
 

 
 
Idaho Governor
Brad Little
 
Official Representative:
Mick Thomas
 
Illinois Governor
J.B. Pritzker
Official Representative: Associate Representative: 
Sam Barbee
& J. Nelson Wood
Indiana Governor
Eric Holcomb
Official Representative:
Russell Retherford

 
Kansas Governor
Laura Kelly
Official Representative: 
Susan K. Duffy
Associate Representative: 
Ryan Hoffman
& Edward Cross
Kentucky Governor
Andy Beshear
Official Representative: 
William S. Daugherty
Associate Representative: 
D. Michael Wallen
Louisiana Governor
John Bel Edwards
Official Representative: 
Richard Ieyoub
Associate Representative: 
Gary Ross
Maryland Governor
Larry Hogan
Official Representative: 
 
 
Michigan Governor
Gretchen Whitmer
Official Representative: 
Adam W. Wygant
Associate Representative: 
William C. Myler
& Scott D. Lampert
Mississippi Governor
Tate Reeves
Official Representative: 
Jess New
Associate Representative: 
Rick Calhoon
& Charlie Williams, Jr.
Montana Governor
Steve Bullock
Official Representative: 
Steve Durrett
Associate Representative: 
Jim Halvorson
Nebraska Governor
Pete Ricketts
Official Representative:
Stan Belieu
 
Nevada Governor
Steve Sisolak
Official Representative: Associate Representative: 
Michael Visher
& Lowell Price
New Mexico Governor
Michelle Lujan Grisham
Official Representative:
Adrienne Sandoval
 
New York Governor
Andrew Cuomo
Official Representative: 
Basil Seggos
Associate Representative: 
Martin Brand
& Catherine Dickert
North Dakota Governor
Doug Burgum
Official Representative: 
Lynn Helms
Associate Representative: 
Leslie Bakken Oliver
Ohio Governor
Mike DeWine
Official Representative:
Eric Vendel
Associate Representative:
Donald L. Mason
Oklahoma Governor
Kevin Stitt
Official Representative: 
Kenneth Wagner
Associate Representative: 
Robyn Strickland
Pennsylvania Governor
Tom Wolf
Official Representative: 
Scott Perry
 
South Dakota Governor
Kristi Noem
 
Texas Governor
Greg Abbott
Official Representative: 
Wayne Christian 
Associate Representative: 
Christi Craddick
& Barry A. Williamson
Utah Governor
Gary Herbert
Official Representative:
John Baza

Associate Representative:
John Rogers

Virginia Governor
Ralph Northam
Official Representative:
Bradley "Butch" Lambert
Associate Representative: 
Rick Cooper
West Virginia Governor 
Jim Justice 
Official Representative: 
Charlie Burd 
Wyoming Governor
Mark Gordon
Official Representative: 
Mark Watson